TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 8558/E8 MAINT AND REPAIR OF LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND LT CABLE AND MISC WORK AND REPLACEMENT OF PARTS, LT PANEL AND ALLIED WORKS INCL IMPROVEMENT TO MES INSTALLATION AT RTS AND DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹53,900

Value

₹26,93,952

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for 8558/E8 MAINT AND REPAIR OF LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND LT CABLE AND MISC WORK AND REPLACEMENT OF PARTS, LT PANEL AND ALLIED WORKS INCL IMPROVEMENT TO MES INSTALLATION AT RTS AND DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(EAST) BAREILLY - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (EAST) BAREILLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(EAST) BAREILLY - MES Tender Reference Number 8558/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781772_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and of DD/bankers cheque as cost of tender and EMD (unenlisted contracto .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of Provident fund Code Number and GST registration Number .pdf Copy of all credentials required for bidders not enlisted in MES .pdf List of present residual all work in hand in case of E Class contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (EAST) BAREILLY Fee Payable At GE (EAST) BAREILLY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (EAST) BAREILLY EMD Payable At GE (EAST) BAREILLY     Work Item Details Title 8558/E8 MAINT AND REPAIR OF LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND LT CABLE AND MISC WORK AND REPLACEMENT OF PARTS, LT PANEL AND ALLIED WORKS INCL IMPROVEMENT TO MES INSTALLATION AT RTS AND DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY Work Description 8558/E8 MAINT AND REPAIR OF LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND LT CABLE AND MISC WORK AND REPLACEMENT OF PARTS, LT PANEL AND ALLIED WORKS INCL IMPROVEMENT TO MES INSTALLATION AT RTS AND DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,93,952 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 245  Location GE (EAST) BAREILLY Pincode 243001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (EAST) BAREILLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2572.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8558.pdf Tender Documents 1766.32 2 BOQ BOQ_875763.xls BOQ 3518.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (EAST) BAREILLY Address GE (EAST) BAREILLY, NEAR SHAHJAHANPUR ROAD BAREILLY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

245

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,93,952

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (EAST) BAREILLY

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6