TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways in the State of Karnataka, on Five (05) Year Contract Basis in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways in the State of Karnataka, on Five (05) Year Contract Basis in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per RFP

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

RO MoRTH Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH Tender Reference Number RW/BNG/Genl/CCMS/246/2026 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922402_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NTRP Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To As per RFP Fee Payable At As per RFP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per RFP EMD Payable At As per RFP     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways in the State of Karnataka, on Five (05) Year Contract Basis Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways in the State of Karnataka, on Five (05) Year Contract Basis NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Karnataka Pincode 560001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RO MoRTH Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT documents 261.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 514.51 2 BOQ BOQ_969320.xls BOQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RO MoRTH Bengaluru Address Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Regional Office-Bengaluru No. 32, 2nd Floor, KSCFL Building, Race Course Road, Bengaluru-560001   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data