TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Soil Investigation of provision of 01 x Underground Living Bunker for Troops in respect of 12 Infantry Brigade Camp, 9 JAT, 283 Fd Regt, 419 Fd Hosp, 9 Compo Pl and Station HQ URI at URI under Para 35 of DWP 2020. in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for Soil Investigation of provision of 01 x Underground Living Bunker for Troops in respect of 12 Infantry Brigade Camp, 9 JAT, 283 Fd Regt, 419 Fd Hosp, 9 Compo Pl and Station HQ URI at URI under Para 35 of DWP 2020. in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please ref tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 969 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 969 EWS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 969 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number 3009/Q/Job/12/E3 Tender ID 2026_MES_785144_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Soil Investigation of provision of 01 x Underground Living Bunker for Troops in respect of 12 Infantry Brigade Camp, 9 JAT, 283 Fd Regt, 419 Fd Hosp, 9 Compo Pl and Station HQ URI at URI under Para 35 of DWP 2020. Work Description Soil Investigation of provision of 01 x Underground Living Bunker for Troops in respect of 12 Infantry Brigade Camp, 9 JAT, 283 Fd Regt, 419 Fd Hosp, 9 Compo Pl and Station HQ URI at URI under Para 35 of DWP 2020. NDA/Pre Qualification Please ref tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GE 969 EWS Pincode 193101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE 969 EWS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 39.38 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Appx.pdf Appx 195.87 2 BOQ BOQ_879781.xls BOQ 252.00 3 Additional Documents Terms.pdf Terms 197.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE 969 EWS Address c/o GE 969 EWS   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data