TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Architectural and Structural Consultancy for Construction of Administrative Block at GDC Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch (Under State Plan University Higher Education) including Vetting/ Proof checking of structural drawings/ Architectural

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹4,800

Value

₹2,40,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Please refer to BOQ by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to Technical Bid as per conditions of e-NIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

jammu and kashmir bank main mendhar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch||EE RandB Mendhar

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch||EE RandB Mendhar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 79 of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322940_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (AffdavitAnnextureA)RegistrationcardpanGstLatestmonth/quater)GSTLinkedAcc No.TreasuryChallanEMD2Perc .pdf 2 Finance Please refer to BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Sub Treasurey Mendhar Fee Payable At Mendhar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To jammu and kashmir bank main mendhar EMD Payable At Mendhar     Work Item Details Title Providing Architectural and Structural Consultancy for Construction of Administrative Block at GDC Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch (Under State Plan University Higher Education) including Vetting/ Proof checking of structural drawings/ Architectural Work Description Please refer to BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to Technical Bid as per conditions of e-NIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,40,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location MENDHAR Pincode 185111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1278.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1085544.xls BOQ 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data