TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for NKMT0033,2574-1510-1302,X-7452900,000-250-5303,2573-4620-0116,P-1605851,NK000882 in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:14 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:14 pm
Technical17-08-2026 07:04:50
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Hqids NKMT0033, 2574-1510-1302, X-7452900, 000-250-5303, 2573-4620-0116, P-1605851, NK000882 in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 7 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Hqids

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
SHIVA MOTORS   Under PMA
-17-08-2026 07:04:50

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHIVA MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : NKMT0033,2574-1510-1302,X-7452900,000-250-5303,2573-4620-0116,P-1605851,NK000882

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7

Category

NKMT0033

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

NKMT0033 , 2574-1510-1302 , X-7452900 , 000-250-5303 , 2573-4620-0116 , P-1605851 , NK000882

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

20

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

South Andaman

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-South AndamanSouth Andaman--120-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9757935.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

NKMT0033

DOOR MACHANISM

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#2

2574-1510-1302

FIELD COIL ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#3

X-7452900

ROTARY SWITCH

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#4

000-250-5303

CLUTCH PLATE ASSY

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#5

2573-4620-0116

SEAL KIT VALVE SLEEVE

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#6

P-1605851

SLEEVE CYL REP KIT

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#7

NK000882

SPIDER BEARING

1 nos Delivery: 10 days

Categories 11