Bid Publish Date
22-Jan-2025, 2:48 pm
Bid End Date
06-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Bank Of Baroda announces a tender for Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP DESIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AMARDEEP DESIGN Model : Evo 02MM Mid back chair | 27-01-2025 15:58:19 | |
| 2 | Ashapuri Industries Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Model : REV CH CEN TIL MEC MID BAK MESH FAB FIX ARMREST | 06-02-2025 11:06:58 | |
| 3 | EEZY OFFICE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Eezy Model : EEZY CHAIR 478 A | 22-01-2025 18:57:28 | |
| 4 | FABTEQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fabteq Model : FS-330 | 06-02-2025 14:21:06 | |
| 5 | FURNICASH SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : furnicash Model : furnicash-03 | 31-01-2025 12:19:39 | |
| 6 | FURNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FURNOTECH Model : FT-099 | 24-01-2025 12:55:03 | |
| 7 | hussain steel furniture Under PMA | Make : HUSAIN STEEL FURNITURE Model : REVOLVING CHAIR | 06-02-2025 12:20:26 | |
| 8 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : jalaram Model : JEC 351-B Spl. | 06-02-2025 14:13:47 | |
| 9 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING Under PMA | Make : SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanis | 06-02-2025 13:19:09 | |
| 10 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : AULKI Model : AULKI OFFICE CHAIR | 01-02-2025 13:51:39 | |
| 11 | SHREE POWER TOOLS Under PMA | Make : AULKI Model : AULKI OFFICE CHAIR | 05-02-2025 11:57:21 | |
| 12 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B389-B4 | 03-02-2025 22:55:17 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L2 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L3 | FURNICASH SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L4 | FABTEQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L5 | hussain steel furniture (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L6 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L7 | EEZY OFFICE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L8 | Ashapuri Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L9 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L10 | FURNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) |
Quantity
20
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying office furniture, specifically revolving chairs. Bidders must provide proof of an average turnover of at least 1 Lakh in the preceding financial year. Startups may be eligible for exemptions from these experience criteria, conditional on the submission of relevant documentation. It is critical for bidders to adhere to these guidelines to qualify for participation.
The technical specifications for the Revolving Chairs (V4) require that they meet stringent ergonomic standards and must be durable for long-term use. The dimensions, materials, and adjustments must be suitable for office environments. Suppliers are responsible for ensuring compliance with these specifications, which contribute to the overall quality standards expected by the Bank of Baroda.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is typically required to ascertain the seriousness of the bidders competing for the tender. The EMD amount is detailed in the tender documents and must be submitted alongside the technical bid. Failing to include the EMD may lead to disqualification from the bidding process.
The evaluation and selection process for this tender will involve a comprehensive review of both technical and financial bids. A total value-wise evaluation method will be adopted. Bidders must ensure that their proposals meet all outlined criteria, as discrepancies could negatively impact their evaluation outcome.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) participating in this tender can benefit from specific provisions that relax the experience and turnover criteria. MSE bidders should prepare to submit necessary documents that support their eligibility for these exemptions, which can facilitate a more inclusive procurement process.