TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Semi Automatic Onion Cleaning Grading Machine 2 TPH with Weighing Scale in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Semi Automatic Onion Cleaning Grading Machine 2 TPH with Weighing Scale in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Ahmednagar- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Ahmednagar- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number Smart/Good/64/ Vatsuri/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1326490_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Semi Automatic Onion Cleaning Grading Machine 2 TPH with Weighing Scale Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Semi Automatic Onion Cleaning Grading Machine 2 TPH with Weighing Scale NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DEHERE, TQ and DISTRICT- AHILYANAGAR Pincode 414111 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit , Pumping station road Bhutkarwadi Ahilyanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 780.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFBog.pdf RFB 939.72 2 BOQ BOQ_2271596.xls BOQ 322.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name President of Procurement Committee Address VATSURI WOMEN FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED DEHERE, TQ and DISTRICT- AHILYANAGAR   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data