Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹2,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Empanelment of Agency for Social Media Management for Minor Water Resources Department in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Minor Water Resources Department->S.E. MONITORING
Approving Authority
SE MONITORING CELL (PATNA)
Tender Creator
Mr RAJENDRA KUMAR (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
1st floor Room No.-139, Office of Additional Secretary,MWRD,,Vikash Bhawan, New Secretariat, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹2,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Certificate of Incorporation / Proprietorship/ Partnership Deed / LLP Registration Certificate
GST Registration Certificate
PAN Card
Financial Statements of the last 3 financial years AS per RFP
DPIIT Startup Certificate and Startup Bihar Certificate AS per RFP
Work Orders / Contract Documents demonstrating experience in social media AS per RFP
company letterhead confirming availability of minimum 15 professionals AS per RFP
Proof of Registered Office in Patna, AS per RFP
Self-Declaration regarding Non-Blacklisting (Form 4) AS per RFP
Proof of deposit EMD
Proof of deposit Tender Fee Payment
Proof of deposit Tender Processing Fee Payment
Form 1: Undertaking on Total Responsibility As per RFP
Form 2: Particulars of the Bidder
Experience Certificates/Work Orders supporting the number of clients handled As per RFP
Employee CVs (self-attested) for technical scoring As per RFP
Presentation As per RFP
Any other documents if required as per RFP
Name of the Bidder
Address of the Bidder
Status of the Company (Public Ltd/Pvt. Ltd)
Details of Incorporation of the Company
Valid GST no.
Permanent Account Number (PAN)
Name & Designation of the contact person to whom all references shall be made regarding this tender
Mobile No. / Telephone No. (with STD Code)
E-Mail of the contact person
Fax no (with STD code)
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT, RFP, CORRIGENDUM AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT, RFP, CORRIGENDUM AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Empanelment of Agency for Social Media Management for Minor Water Resources Department (As per attched Excel sheet of Financial Proposal (Annexure II, Form 1) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section and upload in price breakup tab under BOQ Section)
Empanelment of Agency for Social Media Management for Minor Water Resources Department (As per attched Excel sheet of Financial Proposal (Annexure II, Form 1) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section and upload in price breakup tab under BOQ Section)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empanelment of Agency for Social Media Management for Minor Water Resources Department (As per attched Excel sheet of Financial Proposal (Annexure II, Form 1) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section and upload in price breakup tab under BOQ Section) | Empanelment of Agency for Social Media Management for Minor Water Resources Department (As per attched Excel sheet of Financial Proposal (Annexure II, Form 1) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section and upload in price breakup tab under BOQ Section) | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet_Social Media Management.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender