TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Macadamization of Reshipora Bridge and link to Army Camp Kapran and link to NaiBasti Thaman in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹38,880

Value

₹19,44,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Macadamization of Reshipora Bridge and link to Army Camp Kapran and link to NaiBasti Thaman in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,44,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account bearing No. 0470010200000099

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Anantnag Circle||Dooru Division

Bid Opening Place

XENRNBDOORU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Anantnag Circle||Dooru Division Tender Reference Number Fresh NiT NO 29 DOORU/1979-83 Dt 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321743_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance scan copy of all docs as per NIT .pdf BOq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 800] Tender Fee in ₹ 800 Fee Payable To Account bearing No. 0470010200000099 Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Account bearing No. 0470010200000099 EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Macadamization of Reshipora Bridge and link to Army Camp Kapran and link to NaiBasti Thaman Work Description Macadamization of Reshipora Bridge and link to Army Camp Kapran and link to NaiBasti Thaman NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,44,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location DOORU Pincode 192211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XENRNBDOORU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 832.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1075833.xls boq 263.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ER.Mohd Ashraf Khan Address dooru   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data