TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Development Cleaning and Rejuvenation of the water Reservoir at Hari Mandir campus for sustainable Water Coservation and Water Resource management Phase I in NALBARI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Urban Development Department Development Cleaning and Rejuvenation of the water Reservoir at Hari Mandir campus for sustainable Water Coservation and Water Resource management Phase I in NALBARI, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Tihu Municipal Board

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Tihu Municipal Board

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Tihu Municipal Board Tender Reference Number TMB 9011 Tender ID 2026_UDD_53616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Paper .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development Cleaning and Rejuvenation of the water Reservoir at Hari Mandir campus for sustainable Water Coservation and Water Resource management Phase I Work Description Development Cleaning and Rejuvenation of the water Reservoir at Hari Mandir campus for sustainable Water Coservation and Water Resource management Phase I NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tihu Town Pincode 781371 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Tihu Municipal Board Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 16-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2440.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84363.xls BOQ 364.00 2 Tender Documents Pond.pdf Tender Documents 794.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairperson/Executive Officer Address Office of the Tihu Municipal Board   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data