TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repairing of the Tank No030 Floating Roof of 14M dia x 20M HT as per MnI recommendation at Panipat Marketing Complex in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹38,68,694

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Repairing of the Tank No030 Floating Roof of 14M dia x 20M HT as per MnI recommendation at Panipat Marketing Complex in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,68,694

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Delhi-Haryana State Office||Engineering

Bid Opening Place

Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Delhi-Haryana State Office||Engineering Tender Reference Number DSO/ENG/LT-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DLSO_191159_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf Other documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of the Tank No030 Floating Roof of 14M dia x 20M HT as per MnI recommendation at Panipat Marketing Complex Work Description Repairing of the Tank No030 Floating Roof of 14M dia x 20M HT as per MnI recommendation at Panipat Marketing Complex NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,68,694 Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Panipat Pincode 132140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1122.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Additional Documents CivilSpecification.pdf GCC TENDER SPECIFICATIONS 19358.04 6 Tender Documents 102P1datacard.pdf 102P1datacard 1050.56 7 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender document 1984.69 8 BOQ BOQ_201458.xls Price Bid 273.00 9 Tender Documents ScheduleofRates.pdf Schedule of Rates 523.87 10 Tender Documents PartB.PDF Part B 1219.18 11 Additional Documents Newfolder.rar GCC other specifications 21925.51   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Engg Address Delhi and Hayana State Office 2nd floor WTC Hotel Lalit Barakhamba Road New Delhi 110016   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data