Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹9,958
Value
₹4,97,880
Location
Progress
WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Supply and delivery of 60 nos LT distribution KIOSK for 100KVA Transformer material code 0407010541 in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹4,97,880
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE