TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Appointment of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Parking Lots at Calangute, Bardez in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM Appointment of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Parking Lots at Calangute, Bardez in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM||Head Office||Information Section

Bid Opening Place

Panaji - Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM||Head Office||Information Section Tender Reference Number 3(5381)/OnMCalangute /26DT/2973 Tender ID 2026_DT_31539_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Brief Tender Document .pdf Detail Tender Document .pdf RFP .pdf Draft Agreement .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Parking Lots at Calangute, Bardez Work Description Appointment of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Parking Lots at Calangute, Bardez NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Calangute Goa Pincode 403516 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panaji - Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Brief Tender Notice 132.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detail Tender Notice 164.42 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   RFP 1332.99 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Draft Agreement 451.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31923.xls BOQ 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Tourism Address Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data