TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Engaging a Chartered Accountant firm to provide comprehensive accounting and audit support services to the NMCG in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

National Mission for Clean Ganga invites bids for Engaging a Chartered Accountant firm to provide comprehensive accounting and audit support services to the NMCG in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per EOI document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL MISSION FOR CLEAN GANGA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Mission for Clean Ganga

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Mission for Clean Ganga Tender Reference Number Pc-G-25020/6/2022-BUDGET NMCG Tender ID 2026_NMFCG_922390_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 EOI Application EOI .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Engaging a Chartered Accountant firm to provide comprehensive accounting and audit support services to the NMCG Work Description Engaging a Chartered Accountant firm to provide comprehensive accounting and audit support services to the NMCG NDA/Pre Qualification As per EOI document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Virtual. Meeting link provided in the EOI document  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 672.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf EOI 655.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name NMCG Address NMCG   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data