TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ETender for Outsourcing for Cleaning, Sweeping, Sanitation and Garbage Disposal activities at 220 KV S/Stn. BBMB Punjabi Bagh Delhi and Narela alongwith carrier rooms at Delhi and Narela. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-May-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹15,445

Value

₹15,44,470

Progress

Issue13-May-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board ETender for Outsourcing for Cleaning Sweeping Sanitation and Garbage Disposal activities at 220 KV S/Stn. BBMB Punjabi Bagh Delhi and Narela alongwith carrier rooms at Delhi and Narela in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-05-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-05-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹15,44,470

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB, Delhi-35ard

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Delhi - 254

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

O and M Division Punjabi Bagh BBMB Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Delhi - 254 Tender Reference Number ENIT-06/OMD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_277400_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload all documents as per technical bid .pdf Experience certificate indicating technical know-how of similar services .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,445 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB, Delhi-35ard EMD Payable At Bhakra Beas Management Board     Work Item Details Title ETender for Outsourcing for Cleaning, Sweeping, Sanitation and Garbage Disposal activities at 220 KV S/Stn. BBMB Punjabi Bagh Delhi and Narela alongwith carrier rooms at Delhi and Narela. Work Description ETender for Outsourcing for Cleaning Sweeping Sanitation and Garbage Disposal activities at 220 KV S/Stn. BBMB Punjabi Bagh Delhi and Narela alongwith carrier rooms at Delhi and Narela NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,44,470 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location 220 KV Substation Delhi and Narela Pincode 110035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O and M Division Punjabi Bagh BBMB Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-May-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-May-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-May-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 457.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf Documents for NIT 800.90 2 BOQ BOQ_323974.xls BOQ 380.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Date Extension-II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O and M Division 220 KV Substation Punjabi Bagh BBMB Delhi-110035   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data