TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for GENERAL-RC1 2025-26/Cluster 1/Punalur LAC 1 in Kollam district in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:45 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹32,32,401

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for GENERAL-RC1 2025-26/Cluster 1/Punalur LAC 1-One Year Running Contract for various roads under Roads section Punalur in Kollam district-4 road stretches for a total length of 12. 05 Km-General Civil Work in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 45: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE (Road Maintenance)||EE,RDM,TVM

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer RM Dn TVPM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE (Road Maintenance)||EE,RDM,TVM Tender Reference Number PWD/RM/TR/17261/2024_5_1_1/RC 1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866203_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance License .pdf Notary Attested Affidavit .pdf E Payment form .pdf Preliminary Agreement .pdf GST Registration Form .pdf Form of Tender .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf Standard Bid Document .pdf Experience Certificate from Assistant Executive Engineer .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-RC1 2025-26/Cluster 1/Punalur LAC 1 in Kollam district Work Description GENERAL-RC1 2025-26/Cluster 1/Punalur LAC 1-One Year Running Contract for various roads under Roads section Punalur in Kollam district-4 road stretches for a total length of 12.05 Km-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,32,401 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Punalur Pincode 691305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer RM Dn TVPM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 93.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents epayment.pdf E Payment form 62.10 2 Tender Documents preliminary.pdf Preliminary Agreement 125.72 3 Tender Documents formoftender.pdf Form of Tender 30.14 4 Tender Documents integrity.pdf Integrity Pact 51.34 5 Tender Documents sbd.pdf Standard Bid Document 1690.39 6 BOQ BOQ_1466072.xls BOQ 328.00 7 Tender Documents affidavit.pdf Notary Attested Affidavit 266.47   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o the Executive Engineer Road Maintenance Division, PMG,Thiruvananthapuram-695033   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:35:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:15:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,32,401

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1