TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Installation of safety Barricades on the Bank of the Damodar and the Bhairavi river at the campus of Maa Chhinnamastika Mandir, Rajrappa, Block-Chitarpur, Dist -Ramgarh in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,92,193

Value

₹2,92,19,214

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor Installation of safety Barricades on the Bank of the Damodar and the Bhairavi river at the campus of Maa Chhinnamastika Mandir, Rajrappa, Block-Chitarpur, Dist -Ramgarh in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor

Organization Chain

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Minor CE RAN||WRD SE HZB Minor||WRD EE Ramgarh Minor

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MI DIVISION, RAMGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Minor CE RAN||WRD SE HZB Minor||WRD EE Ramgarh Minor Tender Reference Number WRD/MID/RAMGARH/SBD/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRD_117403_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Additional Documents Specified in Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,92,193 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation of safety Barricades on the Bank of the Damodar and the Bhairavi river at the campus of Maa Chhinnamastika Mandir, Rajrappa, Block-Chitarpur, Dist -Ramgarh Work Description Installation of safety Barricades on the Bank of the Damodar and the Bhairavi river at the campus of Maa Chhinnamastika Mandir, Rajrappa, Block-Chitarpur, Dist -Ramgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,92,19,214 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location RAMGARH Pincode 829122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MI DIVISION, RAMGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1302.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_158669.xls BOQ 333.00 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 787.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MI DIVISION, RAMGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,92,19,214

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1