Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
24-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences has released a public tender for Supply of Bazar Articles at JNIMS in IMPHAL EAST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
24-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Acc No 657010100044217
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender