TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Aswas Rental Housing Project in Govt medical College- Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹9,04,800

Progress

Issue23-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board invites bids for Fire Fighting and Fire Alaram works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Kozhikode Housing Unit

Address

KSHB Kozhikode Housing Unit Chakkorathukulam Kozhikode

Work Location

KSHB Kozhikode Housing Unit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,136

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

23-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-01-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PWD license and

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-01-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE