TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Copper Pipe in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,240

Value

₹1,61,600

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Providing Copper Pipe in RCC Beam and Brick Wall for installation of 1. 5TR Split Air Conditioner in Gymkhana Building, Sector14 at Bhiwani Excluding GST. in BHIWANI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing Copper Pipe in RCC Beam and Brick Wall for installation of 1.5TR Split Air Conditioner in Gymkhana Building, Sector14 at Bhiwani Excluding GST.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,61,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Hissar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, HSVP, Elect, Division, Hisar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Hissar Tender Reference Number Job No. 41.26 Tender ID 2026_HBC_543327_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,240 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Copper Pipe Work Description Providing Copper Pipe in RCC Beam and Brick Wall for installation of 1.5TR Split Air Conditioner in Gymkhana Building, Sector14 at Bhiwani Excluding GST. NDA/Pre Qualification Providing Copper Pipe in RCC Beam and Brick Wall for installation of 1.5TR Split Air Conditioner in Gymkhana Building, Sector14 at Bhiwani Excluding GST. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,61,600 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Providing  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bhiwani Pincode 127031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, HSVP, Elect, Division, Hisar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1068.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622846.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, HSVP, Elect, Division, Hisar Address Executive Engineer, HSVP, Elect, Division, Hisar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data