TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for EE/GRWW/PH-V/05/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹3,100

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLENOID VALVE FOR OPARATING THE PNEUMATIC SYSTEM AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF WTP-V UNDER GRWW. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (W/S), GRWW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number EE/GRWW/PH-V/05/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038869_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf T BID .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE/GRWW/PH-V/05/26-27 Work Description SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLENOID VALVE FOR OPARATING THE PNEUMATIC SYSTEM AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF WTP-V UNDER GRWW. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS Pincode 700066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (W/S), GRWW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 861.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TBID05.pdf TBID 776.11 2 BOQ BOQ_2551773.xls BOQ 391.00 3 Additional Documents OID05.pdf OID 395.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (W/S) , GRWW Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS, BIDHANGARH, KOL-66   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data