TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: EOI FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MANUFACTURING OF RESERVE BATTERIES IN INDIA. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited announces a tender for EOI FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MANUFACTURING OF RESERVE BATTERIES IN INDIA. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

2555

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Pune Unit - BEL||Contracts-Pune - BEL

Bid Opening Place

Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Pune Unit - BEL||Contracts-Pune - BEL Tender Reference Number PN/EFandA/EOI/RESERVE BTY/26-27/1 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI RESPONSE FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MNUFTRNG OF RESERVE BATTERY .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MANUFACTURING OF RESERVE BATTERIES IN INDIA. Work Description EOI FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MANUFACTURING OF RESERVE BATTERIES IN INDIA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2555  Location Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune Pincode 411021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 292.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EoIReserveBattery07082026.pdf EOI Reserve Battery 275.32   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr.DGM Fuze Address Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data