TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Consultancy Services for Carrying out Detailed Project Report (DPR) study for Development of Ropeway Projects in the State of Himachal Pradesh in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Consultancy Services for Carrying out Detailed Project Report (DPR) study for Development of Ropeway Projects in the State of Himachal Pradesh in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

183

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHLML

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi)

Bid Opening Place

NHLML HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi) Tender Reference Number NHLML/Ropeways/HP/DPR/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288313_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Others 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF TENDER COST .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT I .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT II .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT III .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT IV .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To NHLML Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHLML EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Carrying out Detailed Project Report (DPR) study for Development of Ropeway Projects in the State of Himachal Pradesh Work Description Consultancy Services for Carrying out Detailed Project Report (DPR) study for Development of Ropeway Projects in the State of Himachal Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 183  Location NHLML Pincode 110077 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHLML HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 322.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1434.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRASHANT JAIN Address NHLML HQ   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data