TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 190 GSM, GLOSS ART PAPER IN SHEETS in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Value

₹25,00,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD announces a tender for 190 GSM, GLOSS ART PAPER IN SHEETS in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD

Bid Opening Place

11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD Tender Reference Number WBTBCL-202608-0012 Tender ID 2026_TBCL_1038641_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS/NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WEST BENGAL TEXT BOOK CORPORATION LTD EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title 190 GSM, GLOSS ART PAPER IN SHEETS Work Description 190 GSM, GLOSS ART PAPER IN SHEETS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056 Pincode 700056 Pre Bid Meeting Place 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056  Pre Bid Meeting Address 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 461.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551388.xls BOQ 323.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum29082026 Date 2 corrigendum29082026 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name PURCHASE COMMITTEE Address 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data