TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Brightness & Opacity Tester in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2025, 5:23 pm

Bid End Date

26-May-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Apr-2025, 5:23 pm
Technical15-05-2025 12:15:15
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institute Of Packaging announces a tender for Brightness & Opacity Tester in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 26-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADVI LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : Konica Minolta Spectrophotometer Model CM-36dG Title : Brightness & Opacity Tester15-05-2025 12:15:15
2
DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : seller Model : LABIC TECHNOLOGIES FOR FUTURE Title : Brightness & Opacity Tester26-05-2025 02:54:36
3
GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : GEC-P40108-C Title : Brightness & Opacity Tester07-05-2025 17:42:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Brightness & Opacity Tester
L2
GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Brightness & Opacity Tester
L3
AADVI LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Brightness & Opacity Tester

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Brightness & Opacity Tester

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF PACKAGING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7771008.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-May-2025

Extended Deadline

26-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

26-May-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer