TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for supply of Flower Garlands and Decoration in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments invites bids for Tender for supply of Flower Garlands and Decoration in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Chennai - 2||Arulmigu Vadapalani Aandavar Temple - Vadapalani

Bid Opening Place

Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Chennai - 2||Arulmigu Vadapalani Aandavar Temple - Vadapalani Tender Reference Number 02/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_692642_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Solvency Certificate .pdf GST registration with last month paid .pdf PAN card,Incomtax Return filed .pdf Aadhar card .pdf Work Experiance certificate .pdf singed copy of Tender document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for supply of Flower Garlands and Decoration Work Description Tender for supply of Flower Garlands and Decoration NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple Pincode 600026 Pre Bid Meeting Place Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple  Pre Bid Meeting Address Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender ADD 196.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderconditions.pdf Tender Conditions 697.09 2 BOQ BOQ_832841.xls BOQ 311.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DC/EO Vadapalani Address DC/EO Vadapalani,Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple,vadapalani,chennai-26   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data