TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - personal safety kit reflective luminous garments in BIDAR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

01-Jan-2025, 6:12 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue01-Jan-2025, 6:12 pm
Technical13-01-2025 19:08:21
Financial
AwardCompleted

Town Municipal Council Bhalki announces a tender for personal safety kit reflective luminous garments (Q3) in BIDAR, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 127. Submission Deadline: 16-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIKSHA TRADING CO.   Under PMA
Make : REFLECTION Model : WIN - 4213-01-2025 19:08:21
2
ELINOR EXIM   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FJ9008-01-2025 22:10:29
3
Jain Industries International   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FJ9008-01-2025 12:20:12
4
RAKSHITA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FJ9002-01-2025 16:39:50
5
RIDDHI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : REFLECTION Model : WIN - 4216-01-2025 11:12:47
6
SETHI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FJ9002-01-2025 15:17:21
7
SRI BASAVA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : REFLECTION Model : WIN - 4215-01-2025 18:07:45
8
SVG Group   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FJ9015-01-2025 15:51:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SRI BASAVA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : personal safety kit reflective luminous garments
L2
RIDDHI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : personal safety kit reflective luminous garments

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

127

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

personal safety kit reflective luminous garments (Q3)

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATIONTOWN MUNCIPAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7324085.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer