TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RKVY - Infrastructural Development works at Cashew Progeny Orchard, Adhur and Galimukha, Kasaragod District in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹64,99,214

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture invites bids for GENERAL-RKVY - Infrastructural Development works at Cashew Progeny Orchard, Adhur and Galimukha, Kasaragod District. -RKVY Infrastructural Development Works at Cashew Progeny Orchard, Adhur and Galimukha, Kasaragod District-General Civil Work in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

600

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹64,99,214

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Office of the Executive Engineer Kozhikkode||Assistant Excecutive Engineer(Agri) Kasargod

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Executive Engineer Agri Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Office of the Executive Engineer Kozhikkode||Assistant Excecutive Engineer(Agri) Kasargod Tender Reference Number AGRI/DOA/50/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_AGRI_866433_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Preliminary Agreement .pdf Bid document .pdf Affidavit .pdf Integrity Pact and Form of Tender .pdf E pay form .pdf Valid contractor license GST registration and PAN card .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,294] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RKVY - Infrastructural Development works at Cashew Progeny Orchard, Adhur and Galimukha, Kasaragod District Work Description GENERAL-RKVY - Infrastructural Development works at Cashew Progeny Orchard, Adhur and Galimukha, Kasaragod District.-RKVY Infrastructural Development Works at Cashew Progeny Orchard, Adhur and Galimukha, Kasaragod District-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 64,99,214 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 600  Location Adhur Kasaragod Pincode 671543 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The Executive Engineer Agri Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 59.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466455.xls BOQ 430.50 2 Tender Documents BDrkvyksd.pdf Bid Document 2764.56 3 Tender Documents integrity.pdf Integrity Pact 46.63 4 Tender Documents AffidavitForm.pdf Affidavit 31.95 5 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdf Preliminary Agreement 24.87 6 Tender Documents epaymentform.pdf E pay Form 52.16 7 Tender Documents FormofTender.pdf Form of Tender 24.78   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer Agri Kozhikode Address O/o The Executive Engineer Agri Kozhikode, Puthiyara PO Kozhikode 673004 Ph 9495032155   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data