TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for civil work in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,500

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board has released a public tender for Work for Repair and Replacement of Main Entrance Gate at 220 KV Sub Station BBMB Jagadhri in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bhakra Beas Management Board

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Division BBMB Jagadhri - 252

Bid Opening Place

BBMB Jagadhri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Division BBMB Jagadhri - 252 Tender Reference Number ENIT No 04/2026-27 dated 20.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_284742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENIT .pdf terncondition .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bhakra Beas Management Board EMD Payable At Bhakra Beas Management Board     Work Item Details Title civil work Work Description Work for Repair and Replacement of Main Entrance Gate at 220 KV Sub Station BBMB Jagadhri NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 220KV sub Station BBMB Jagadhri Pincode 135003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BBMB Jagadhri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 367.93 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   termcondition 423.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_332410.xls boq 419.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corringendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr XEN Address Sr XEN OM Division BBMB Jagadhri   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data