TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Demolition of dilapidated 54 TNGRHS Flats out of 108 TNGRHS at Thanthonimalai, Karur District in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,510

Value

₹2,50,200

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamil Nadu Housing Board Demolition of dilapidated 54 TNGRHS Flats out of 108 TNGRHS at Thanthonimalai, Karur District in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-07-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Trichy Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

Trichy Housing Unit

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Trichy Housing Unit Tender Reference Number THU.DB.Auction Notice No.01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_681405_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Acknowledged Tender Documents .pdf GST registration certificate (Should be in live) and GSTR-3B .pdf Income Tax Certificate for the past Three years (with notary attested) .pdf Experience certificate in similar nature of work (Work completion Certificate) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,510 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Demolition of dilapidated 54 TNGRHS Flats out of 108 TNGRHS at Thanthonimalai, Karur District Work Description Demolition of dilapidated 54 TNGRHS Flats out of 108 TNGRHS at Thanthonimalai, Karur District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,200 Product Category Civil Construction Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Karur Pincode 639004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Trichy Housing Unit Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice No.01/2026-27 112.30 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SchedulepocketTHU54ThanthoniDismantlingNew.pdf Tender Schedule 478.77 2 BOQ BOQ_818906.xls BOQ 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer and Administrative officer Address Trichy Housing Unit, No.89, Rajaram Salai, K.K Nagar, Tiruchirappalli 620 021   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Construction Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

20-07-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,50,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document