TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Furnace Oil in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,45,35,970

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Furnace Oil in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,45,35,970

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara

Bid Opening Place

IREL(India) Limited, Chavara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7920099 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_848376_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Procurement of Furnace Oil .pdf 2 Finance Price Scheduled Format for Furnace Oil .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Furnace Oil Work Description Procurement of Furnace Oil NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,45,35,970 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL(India) Limited, Chavara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of Furnace Oil 108.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Screenshot FO.pdf Procurement of Furnace Oil 38.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD (Commercial) Address REL(India) Limited, Chavara   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data