Bid Publish Date
11-Apr-2022, 2:27 pm
Bid End Date
18-May-2022, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹20,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Request for Proposal for Hiring of Service Provider for operation of Permanent Enrollment Centers (PECs) for Aadhar Enrollment of Students by Education Department, Government of Bihar. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 18-05-2022 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
13-04-2022 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹590
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
H1
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Approving Authority
SANJAY KUMAR (JOINT SECRETARY)
Tender Creator
Mr ARSHAD FIROZ (DEPUTY SECRETARY)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
20-04-2022 15:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
20-04-2022 16:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Conference Hall, Education Department, Vikash Bhawan , Ground Floor, Patna -800015
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹20,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹590 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Project Completion Certificates as per RFP
Work Orders with respect to Aadhaar project or similar nature of project.. as per RFP
Certificate/Evidence towards assignments having generated minimum 1.0 lakh Aadhar... as per RFP
Turn over of Last Three Financial Years
Net Worth of the bidder company
ISO Certification as per RFP
GST Registration/PAN/PF/ESI
Power of Attorney duly authorizing the signatory
The declaration as per clause 4.08 as per RFp
The declaration as per clause 4.09 in format as given in Annexure-D as per RFP
Any other documents as per RFP
Name and address of the Bidder With an intention to ensure fair and wider base of participation & execution by the bidders across the country: a. There shall be bid only from registered Pvt Ltd/Ltd Company/ Partnership LLP Firm/ Society. Proprietary firm, SPV and Consortiums are strictly not allowed to participate. b. All bidders are required to furnish the information sought as per Annexure D. c. Bid by any consortium (a purposeful association of Agencies/ groups) will not be allowed.
Name, address, email id and mobile number of authorized contact person
Project Completion Certificates with respect to experience of the company for supplying of 300 Semi skilled/Skilled/High Skilled manpower per day in any year for full 52 weeks in Govt department (State/Central)/PSU/Banks
Work Orders with respect to Aadhaar project or similar nature of project having minimum 500 (Five hundred) Aadhar Registration/Public Security utility Kiosk/Beneficiaries registration/data entry operators at a time in Govt deptt/PSU and subsequent work orders as per Evaluation Criteria clause 4.16.
Certificate/Evidence towards assignments having generated minimum 1.0 lakh Aadhar registration/updation in one year during last ten years.
Turn over Details (In Rs. Crore) 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21
Net Worth of the bidder company
Registered and active manpower of the company
Location of Head Office of company
Experience in Manpower project Yes/No
Required Bid Security (EMD) attached (Give transaction details) Yes/No. Details
Copies of GST Registration/PAN/PF/ESI attached Yes/No
Power of Attorney duly authorizing the signatory attached Yes/No
The declaration as per clause 4.08 attached Yes/No
The declaration as per clause 4.09 in format as given in Annexure-D attached Yes/No
Whether Clause-wise compliance submitted as required in the Eligibility Criteria Yes/No
Whether Price bid/Financial bid format duly filled as per price schedule Yes/No
ISO Certification a.) ISO 9001-2013/2015 b.) ISO 27001-2013/2015 Yes/ No
PLEASE READ AND ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CODTIONS AS PER NIT
PLEASE READ AND ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CODTIONS AS PER NIT
The whole work is divided into two schedules ie; North Bihar and South Bihar. The EMD of Rs. 20,00,000 (Rupees Twenty Lakhs only ) per schedule to be deposit...
The whole work is divided into two schedules ie; North Bihar and South Bihar. The EMD of Rs. 20,00,000 (Rupees Twenty Lakhs only ) per schedule to be deposited online. The EMD in the form of RTGS/Bank Guarantee shall be acceptable. The bidders willing to apply for both the schedules will be required to pay EMD for both schedules in the form of Bank Guarantee and bidders willing to apply for one schedule will have both option of RTGS as well as Bank Guarantee in the e-proc portal. The hard copy of Bank Guarantee must be submitted in the office of Dy Secretary, Education deptt, Bihar as per the schedule given in NIT failing with tender shall be rejected. No exemption for submitting the EMD will be given to any bidder.
The Price bid/Financial bid will be inclusive of GST, Income taxes and other applicable taxes(If any). This is a firm price contract hence no price variation...
The Price bid/Financial bid will be inclusive of GST, Income taxes and other applicable taxes(If any). This is a firm price contract hence no price variation shall be allowed in case of increase/decrease in any taxes, cess, levy or duty. All bidders will have the option to choose the Schedules between North Bihar & South Bihar. A bidder may choose for both schedules or either. However the bidders desiring to work for only one schedule will also be mandatorily required to quote the price for both the schedules.
With an intention to ensure fair and wider base of participation & execution by the bidders across the country: a. There shall be bid only from registered Pv...
With an intention to ensure fair and wider base of participation & execution by the bidders across the country: a. There shall be bid only from registered Pvt Ltd/Ltd Company/ Partnership LLP Firm/ Society. Proprietary firm, SPV and Consortiums are strictly not allowed to participate. b. All bidders are required to furnish the information sought as per Annexure D. c. Bid by any consortium (a purposeful association of Agencies/ groups) will not be allowed.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Request for Proposal for Hiring of Service Provider for operation of Permanent Enrollment Centers (PECs) for Aadhar Enrollment of Students by Education Department, Government of Bihar.
Request for Proposal for Hiring of Service Provider for operation of Permanent Enrollment Centers (PECs) for Aadhar Enrollment of Students by Education Department, Government of Bihar.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT:- 18/05-01-2022/Aadhar/01 | Request for Proposal for Hiring of Service Provider for operation of Permanent Enrollment Centers (PECs) for Aadhar Enrollment of Students by Education Department, Government of Bihar. | Request for Proposal for Hiring of Service Provider for operation of Permanent Enrollment Centers (PECs) for Aadhar Enrollment of Students by Education Department, Government of Bihar. | 1 | Work | - | - | Finacial Sheet for e-proc aadhar PEC.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |