TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Cement concrete Pavement at chithivinayagar kovil west Side in Kasimajorpuram village and Panchayat in Tenkasi Panchayat union in Tenkasi District under UNION GENERAL FUND 2026-27

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,450

Value

₹1,45,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Providing Cement concrete Pavement at chithivinayagar kovil west Side in Kasimajorpuram village and Panchayat in Tenkasi Panchayat union in Tenkasi District under UNION GENERAL FUND 2026-27 by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,45,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Tenkasi RD TN||Tenkasi Tenkasi RD TN

Bid Opening Place

Block Development office Tenkasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Tenkasi RD TN||Tenkasi Tenkasi RD TN Tender Reference Number BDOBLK/289/2026-A2 DT 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_694471_7 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls SCANNED COPY OF EMD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PRE QUALIFICATION .pdf SELF ATTESTED AFFIDAVIT WITH DETAILS OF WORKS AT HAND .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  2. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  3. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  4. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  5. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Cement concrete Pavement at chithivinayagar kovil west Side in Kasimajorpuram village and Panchayat in Tenkasi Panchayat union in Tenkasi District under UNION GENERAL FUND 2026-27 Work Description Providing Cement concrete Pavement at chithivinayagar kovil west Side in Kasimajorpuram village and Panchayat in Tenkasi Panchayat union in Tenkasi District under UNION GENERAL FUND 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,45,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TENKASI Pincode 627811 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Block Development office Tenkasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 2492.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834985.xls BOQ 286.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development officer tenkasi Address Block Development office Tenkasi   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data