TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for T - Shirt (V2),Shorts - Sports,Tracksuit in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2025, 5:22 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue11-Aug-2025, 5:22 pm
Reverse Auction05-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of School Education Haryana has released a public tender for T - Shirt (V2) (Q3), Shorts - Sports (Q3), Tracksuit (Q3) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 3300. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.R.KNIT FAB   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T - Shirt21-08-2025 12:20:55
2
AD GIFT RESOURCES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TS-120-08-2025 18:32:01
3
ASTRA KNITWEAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA23-08-2025 16:23:48
4
AWANSH TEXTILES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10513-08-2025 00:04:44
5
Export House   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA21-08-2025 15:02:12
6
GEETA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Baller Athletik Model : BioceramicTEE11-08-2025 19:51:42
7
GLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-08-2025 21:17:48
8
HILTON INDIA SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T SHIRT 01221-08-2025 18:00:40
9
HIND SPORTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : ATHLIGO Model : HSPL13-08-2025 15:23:18
10
LUTHRA ENTERPRICES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T shirt XL20-08-2025 20:08:41
11
MANVI MANUFACTURING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLY 120 GSM21-08-2025 15:07:23
12
PASSION CLOTHING INC.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T SHIRT21-08-2025 17:26:04
13
Pitambra International   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 100% Cotton T-Shirt (Round Neck)21-08-2025 12:40:41
14
SAGAR INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : CERSA Model : T - Shirt XL20-08-2025 13:00:50
15
SEERAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLY 120 GSM21-08-2025 13:35:03
16
SR Trading Group   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VIPSON T-SHIRT 00321-08-2025 11:46:48
17
T. C. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T SHIRT 01221-08-2025 17:24:24
18
THREE BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLY 120 GSM21-08-2025 13:07:37
19
UNIFORM CART   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : T - Shirt (V2) (Q3)13-08-2025 18:02:22
20
VARIETY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : FENTA Model : ULTIMA WHITE SUBLIMATION13-08-2025 14:54:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MANVI MANUFACTURING   Under PMA
Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),Shorts - Sports,Tracksuit
L2
THREE BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),Shorts - Sports,Tracksuit
L3
SEERAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : T - Shirt (V2),Shorts - Sports,Tracksuit

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

05-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

End

06-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3300

Category

Tracksuit

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

T - Shirt (V2) (Q3) , Shorts - Sports (Q3) , Tracksuit (Q3)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8210374.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

25-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer