TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For LAYING OF 3C 33 KV 400 SQ MM XLPE UG CABLE BY MICRO TUNNELING AND CUT AND COVER FROM BELEDURGANAGAR GSS TO JAMTALA 33/11KV SUB-STATION UNDER JOYNAGAR DIVISION IN THE JURISDICTION OF SOUTH 24 PARGANAS REGION,WBSEDCL. in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,24,458

Value

₹1,12,22,922

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD LAYING OF 3C 33 KV 400 SQ MM XLPE UG CABLE BY MICRO TUNNELING AND CUT AND COVER FROM BELEDURGANAGAR GSS TO JAMTALA 33/11KV SUB-STATION in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,12,22,922

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata Zonal Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE Tender Reference Number ZMK / Electrical /e-Tender / 2026-27/03 Dated.14/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1037880_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT301 .pdf NIT302 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,24,458 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LAYING OF 3C 33 KV 400 SQ MM XLPE UG CABLE BY MICRO TUNNELING AND CUT AND COVER FROM BELEDURGANAGAR GSS TO JAMTALA 33/11KV SUB-STATION UNDER JOYNAGAR DIVISION IN THE JURISDICTION OF SOUTH 24 PARGANAS REGION,WBSEDCL. Work Description LAYING OF 3C 33 KV 400 SQ MM XLPE UG CABLE BY MICRO TUNNELING AND CUT AND COVER FROM BELEDURGANAGAR GSS TO JAMTALA 33/11KV SUB-STATION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,12,22,922 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location JOYNAGAR DIVISION Pincode 743337 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kolkata Zonal Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Kolkata Zonal Manager ,19/A British India Street, Kolkata-69 Zonal Manager Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Zonal Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT301 375.61 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT302 1323.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551765.xls BOQ 378.50 2 Additional Documents Drawing_Jamtala.pdf Drawing 548.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 GCC Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Zonal Manager Kolkata Address Office of the Kolkata Zonal Manager ,19/A British India Street, Kolkata-69 Zonal Manager Kolkata   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data