TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Renovation of Entrance Lobby of the HOP Office, Teesta-VI H.E. Project at Ground Floor of Administrative Building of Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar, Sikkim in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹19,92,211

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NHPC Limited Renovation of Entrance Lobby of the HOP Office, Teesta-VI H. E. Project at Ground Floor of Administrative Building of Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar, Sikkim in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,92,211

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Teesta VI HE Project - NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Teesta-VI HEP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Teesta VI HE Project - NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/Teesta-VI/PNC/2026/NIT-45 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_922078_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly filled and signed copy of the Tender Document and corrigendum if any .pdf Self-attested copy of documentary evidence in support of qualifying criteria .pdf Self-attested copy of other documents required as per the Tender document .pdf Copy of ESIC, EPF, PAN, GSTN, Power of attorney along with authority of executants .pdf All filled forms and other requisite documents as per the Tender document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At SBI, Singtam, East Sikkim Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At SBI, Singtam, East Sikkim     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Entrance Lobby of the HOP Office, Teesta-VI H.E. Project at Ground Floor of Administrative Building of Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar, Sikkim Work Description Renovation of Entrance Lobby of the HOP Office, Teesta-VI H.E. Project at Ground Floor of Administrative Building of Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar, Sikkim NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,92,211 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Teesta-VI HEP Pincode 737134 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Teesta-VI HEP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1263.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender document 3944.24 2 BOQ BOQ_968981.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GSM (CIVIL) Address Teesta-VI HEP, Balutar, East Sikkim, PIN-737134   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data