TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP Sari Pipali PS Dhamotar Raj. in PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP Sari Pipali PS Dhamotar Raj. in PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-DHAMOTAR

Bid Opening Place

PS DHAMOTAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-DHAMOTAR Tender Reference Number NIT10/2026-27 PS DHAMOTAR Tender ID 2026_PRD_591462_26 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEE, RISL FEE, EMD FEE DD .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AS PER NIT Fee Payable At AS PER NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As Per NIT EMD Payable At As Per NIT     Work Item Details Title Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP Sari Pipali PS Dhamotar Raj. Work Description Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP Sari Pipali PS Dhamotar Raj. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Garbage collection and segregation of waste from h Pincode 312605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS DHAMOTAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT10 598.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT10SBMALLD.pdf tender doc 5903.17 2 BOQ BOQ_1050300.xls boq 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO Address ps dhamotar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2