TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Tyres with Tubes and Flaps in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE announces a tender for Supply of Tyres with Tubes and Flaps in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - JALPAIGURI

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - JALPAIGURI Tender Reference Number SPJPG/NIT16 (2ND CALL)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1038962_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE AND NIT .pdf ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Tyres with Tubes and Flaps Work Description Supply of Tyres with Tubes and Flaps NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE ,JALPAIGURI Pincode 735101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT16_2ND CALL 1036.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551937.xls BOQ 412.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data