TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of a sewage pumping station sub-well and chambers for sewage, along with the supply and installation of mechanical screening in Ward No. 16 Dhundhi Nagla under the Khair Municipal Council. in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,17,347

Value

₹21,73,465

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Construction of a sewage pumping station sub-well and chambers for sewage, along with the supply and installation of mechanical screening in Ward No. 16 Dhundhi Nagla under the Khair Municipal Council. in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,260

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,73,465

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Khair Aligarh

Bid Opening Place

Office NPP Khair

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Khair Aligarh Tender Reference Number 1333/NPPKHAIR/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1178938_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,260] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,260 Fee Payable To EO Fee Payable At NPP KHAIR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,17,347 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To EO EMD Payable At NPP KHAIR     Work Item Details Title Construction of a sewage pumping station sub-well and chambers for sewage, along with the supply and installation of mechanical screening in Ward No. 16 Dhundhi Nagla under the Khair Municipal Council. Work Description Construction of a sewage pumping station sub-well and chambers for sewage, along with the supply and installation of mechanical screening in Ward No. 16 Dhundhi Nagla under the Khair Municipal Council. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,73,465 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NPP KHAIR Pincode 202138 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office NPP Khair Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 3697.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216140.xls BOQ 286.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO NPP KHAIR Address khair   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data