Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
24-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹33,000
Location
Progress
Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of Spectrometer-Goniometer at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
24-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DIRECTOR
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender