TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For E.E. (M-III)/WZ/2026-27/TC/22/1 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,02,100

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical24-08-2026 13:33:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Improvement of side berms and drain by providing demolishing of damaged CC, Base Course, Cement concrete 1 2 4, from Flat No. 33 to 30, Flat No. 27 to 24, Flat No. 23 to 15, Flat No. 43 to 48, Flat No. 49 to 51, Flat No. 34 to 39, Flat No. 40 to 42, in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

C-Block, Vishal Enclave

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number E.E. (M-III)/WZ/2026-27/TC/22/1 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288376_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Valid Registration copy .pdf Copy of GST Certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,02,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E.E. (M-III)/WZ/2026-27/TC/22/1 Work Description Improvement of side berms and drain by providing demolishing of damaged CC, Base Course, Cement concrete 1 2 4, from Flat No. 33 to 30, Flat No. 27 to 24, Flat No. 23 to 15, Flat No. 43 to 48, Flat No. 49 to 51, Flat No. 34 to 39, Flat No. 40 to 42, NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Works Pincode 110027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C-Block, Vishal Enclave Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1047.39 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Schedule 1814.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336391.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (M-III)/WZ Address C-Block, Vishal Enclave   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PRIYA RANJAN SHARMA
24-08-2026 13:33:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PRIYA RANJAN SHARMA

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4