TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Bids are Invited For Providing and Installation of Smart class and Desk for Government Schools in 1) Konnanakate 29140703102, 2) Balenahalli 29140704801, 3) Giddanagenahalli 29140711904, 4) Paniyapura 29140701404, 5) Arsapura 29140704802, 6) Chanapura 29140707210, 7) Chikkabbali 29140703101 and 8) Kardidurga 29140708306 villages at Harapanahalli Taluk under Jagaluru Assembly Constituency. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:40 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹43,300

Value

₹17,30,658

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Providing and Installation of Smart class and Desk for Government Schools in 1) Konnanakate 29140703102, 2) Balenahalli 29140704801, 3) Giddanagenahalli 29140711904, 4) Paniyapura 29140701404, 5) Arsapura 29140704802, 6) Chanapura 29140707210, 7) Chikkabbali 29140703101 and 8) Kardidurga 29140708306 villages at Harapanahalli Taluk under Jagaluru Assembly Constituency. in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

EE OFFICE

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9482100616

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Electrical License from authorized authority

Technical BidOptional

Authorized Dealer certificate/Company Registration

Technical BidOptional

Last 5 years Audit Report with UDIN No

Technical BidOptional

Similar Nature supply certificate with eproc Indent No

Technical BidOptional

Material Guarantee affidavit

Technical BidOptional

MSME Udyam Certificate Micro Small Medium Enterprises

Technical BidOptional

ISO 9001 2015 Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Bid capacity Calculation sheet

Technical BidOptional

Difference Amount DD or FDR Scanned copy

Technical BidOptional

other KW 1 SBD Tech documents

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access