TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GENERAL Pothundy Project 2026 27 Pothundy Garden Supplying fertilizers and Maintenance works to Pothundy Garden General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,468

Value

₹58,729

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Irrigation Department has released a public tender for GENERAL Pothundy Project 2026 27 Pothundy Garden Supplying fertilizers and Maintenance works to Pothundy Garden General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,729

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE,P1,KZKD||SE,Siruvani Project Circle,Palakkad||EE,Irr.Div.MLPZA

Bid Opening Place

canal sub divition Nemmara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE,P1,KZKD||SE,Siruvani Project Circle,Palakkad||EE,Irr.Div.MLPZA Tender Reference Number 2IRR/PI/TR/2298/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_866755_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Attested copy of contracts registration certificate .pdf BoQ duly signed by the bidder .xls Duly Filled and signed Bid Document including certificate of Item no 1,3,4 of Part VI .pdf Preliminary Agreement as per item no_2 part_VI 1 mb .pdf Requisition for E Payment .pdf Bid Security remittance AND Bid Submission Fee Remittance .pdf Any other certificate required for tender acceptance eg. PAN, GST reg., EMD exemption etc .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,468 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL Pothundy Project 2026 27 Pothundy Garden Supplying fertilizers and Maintenance works to Pothundy Garden General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL Pothundy Project 2026 27 Pothundy Garden Supplying fertilizers and Maintenance works to Pothundy Garden General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,729 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location NEMMARA Pincode 678508 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place canal sub divition Nemmara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 47.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467226.xls Bill of Quantity 308.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf Tender document 1673.86 3 Other Document Requisition.pdf E-payment Requisition form 5.11 4 Other Document Preco.pdf Preliminary agreement 195.13 5 Additional Documents Affidavit.pdf Affidavit 6.63 6 Additional Documents IntegrityPact.pdf Integrity pact 81.44 7 Additional Documents Letter.pdf Bid Submission letter 7.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name assistent executive engineer Address assistent executive engineer canal sub divition Nemmara   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data