TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for IV.11012/MW/CA-26/2026-27 in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹19,800

Value

₹9,90,000

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Rifles - MHA Repair/ maint/ servicing of transformer installed at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, repair/ maint/ servicing of highmast lights, control panel and connected accessories at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, Cleaning of PVC over head (OH) water storage tanks in resdl and no in CACHAR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Col Adm HQ IGAR East

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Rifles - MHA

Organization Chain

Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA

Bid Opening Place

Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA Tender Reference Number IV.11012/MW/CA-26/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_923831_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Col Adm HQ IGAR East Fee Payable At SBI Silchar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Col Adm HQ IGAR East EMD Payable At SBI Silchar     Work Item Details Title IV.11012/MW/CA-26/2026-27 Work Description Repair/ maint/ servicing of transformer installed at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, repair/ maint/ servicing of highmast lights, control panel and connected accessories at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, Cleaning of PVC over head (OH) water storage tanks in resdl and no NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,90,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location HQ IGAR EAST SRIKONA Pincode 788026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair/ maint/ servicing of transformer installed at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, repair/ maint/ servicing of highmast lights, control panel and connected accessories at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, Cleaning of PVC over head (OH) water storage tanks in resdl and non-res 1269.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970804.xls Repair/ maint/ servicing of transformer installed at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, repair/ maint/ servicing of highmast lights, control panel and connected accessories at HQ IGAR (E) Srikona, Cleaning of PVC over head (OH) water storage tanks in resdl and non-res 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col (Adm) HQ IGAR East Address Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data