TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of 1444 Lubriplate grease in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for Procurement of 1444 Lubriplate in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

42

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||WELL SERVICES - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

FA-15, GODAVARI BHAVAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||WELL SERVICES - ONGC Tender Reference Number KG1VS26002 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289062_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TC BID .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of 1444 Lubriplate grease Work Description Procurement of 1444 Lubriplate NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 42  Location RAJAHMUNDRY Pincode 533106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FA-15, GODAVARI BHAVAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 237.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 503.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name VIJAYA SREE CH Address FA-15, LOGGING SERVICES, GODAVARI BHAVAN, ONGC, RAJAHMUNDRY   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data