TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for supply of Gauze Than, Bandage, and Absorbent Cotton Roll in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Medical and Health invites bids for supply of Gauze Than, Bandage, and Absorbent Cotton Roll in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

egras challan

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health

Bid Opening Place

Bhilwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health Tender Reference Number NIT-03/2026-27/6334 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_583647_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, Registration, GST Registration and other Required Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To egras challan Fee Payable At egras challan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To egras challan EMD Payable At egras challan     Work Item Details Title supply of Gauze Than, Bandage, and Absorbent Cotton Roll Work Description supply of Gauze Than, Bandage, and Absorbent Cotton Roll NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bhilwara Pincode 311001 Pre Bid Meeting Place CMHO OFFICE BHILWARA  Pre Bid Meeting Address CMHO OFFICE BHILWARA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Bhilwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-03/2026-27/6334 435.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 03BIDdocument.pdf BID DOCUMENT 4920.32 2 BOQ BOQ_1037922.xls BOQ 275.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum Date 2 corrigendum6655 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMHO BHILWARA Address CMHO BHILWARA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data