Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm
EMD
₹7,800
Value
₹6,43,139
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Improvement of pathway and drainage system near Church, Sharad nagar, in Beat No. 155 chembur in M/West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,888
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:15:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,43,139
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE