Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹50,300
Value
₹50,20,965
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR Protection to scoured bank of Devi left embankment from RD 54. 800 Km to 54. 920 Km in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,20,965
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE