TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of a connecting road from the main road to the hot water bath located in Serabagh of Gram Panchayat Sirtola. in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹95,200

Value

₹35,09,371

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital invites bids for Construction of a connecting road from the main road to the hot water bath located in Serabagh of Gram Panchayat Sirtola. in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,09,371

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD KMVN Oak Park House Nainital

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital

Organization Chain

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Divisional Manager (GAS)||Junior Sales Officer

Bid Opening Place

KMVN Oak park House Nainital

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Divisional Manager (GAS)||Junior Sales Officer Tender Reference Number KMVN/1711/10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMVN_99333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Docs .pdf 2 Finance Financial Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To MD KMVN Oak Park House Nainital Fee Payable At KMVN Oak Park House Nainital Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 95,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD KMVN Oak Park House Nainital EMD Payable At KMVN Oak Park House Nainital     Work Item Details Title Construction of a connecting road from the main road to the hot water bath located in Serabagh of Gram Panchayat Sirtola. Work Description Construction of a connecting road from the main road to the hot water bath located in Serabagh of Gram Panchayat Sirtola. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,09,371 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Serabagarh Pincode 262555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KMVN Oak park House Nainital Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1891.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents docserabagar.pdf Tender.docs 3306.42 2 BOQ BOQ_117132.xls Finacial boq 383.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name G.M.(C) Address MD KMVN Oak park House Nainital   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data