TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹57,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited has released a public tender for RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Procurement- Contract Divison, TPS, Banbasa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/ 2026/E169911/1176/311 Date 29/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_924078_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document confirming qualifying criteria mentioned in tender shall be filled signed scanned uploaded .pdf Duly filled and signed tender documents is required online/ offline .pdf Proof of Tender fee, EMD, Certificates as per NIT shall be signed, scanned and uploaded .pdf All the Forms and annexures etc. shall be signed, scanned and uploaded .pdf 2 Finance Price bid for the subject work in given format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station Fee Payable At SBI Banbassa Code-08489 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station EMD Payable At SBI Banbassa Code-08489     Work Item Details Title RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE Work Description RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks N A Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa Pincode 262310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Procurement- Contract Divison, TPS, Banbasa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE 7554.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971054.xls Financial bid 250.50 2 Tender Documents CPP-Tender-1176.pdf Technical bid 2589.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Senior Manager (Contracts) Address Procurement- Contract Divison, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, Champawat, UK-262310   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data